Skip to main content
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide

Latest News and Events

2019 WolfPack Volleyball Camp - PG

WP_20014_Poster_Volleyball_SummerCamp_PrinceGeorge_f.jpg

PLEASE EMAIL PGYVC@SHAW.CA FOR CAMP REGISTRATION FORM

Completed forms, accompanied by a cheque made out to "PACK VOLLEYBALL", may be dropped through the mail slot of the PGYVC office, just outside the gymnasium at the College of New Caledonia. For cash payments please email Dan at pgyvc@shaw.ca. For e-transfers please email Pat at phennelly@tru.ca.

REGISTERED ATHLETES:

ELEMENTARY BOYS AND GIRLS (9 am to 11:30 at DUCHESS PARK):

 

1. Eva Allen

2. Megan Terry

3. Emily Clarke

4. Grady Nash

5. Tanner McConkey

6. Addison Espenhain

7. Caesey Moonie

8. Addison McLellau

9. Emma-Jane McLellau

10. Carter Brown

11. Hunter Brown

12. Kenna Deevy

13. Presley Sharpe

14. Sophia Stewart

15. Brooke Clarke

16. Alaina Skelly

17. Emma Sirois

18. Brioney Krahn

19. Emily Johnston

20.

JUNIOR GIRLS 1 (9 am to 11:30 at DUCHESS PARK):

1. Kayleigh Newell

2. Cindy Wu

3. Kara Bierlmeier

4. Chloe Verstraete

5. Aliya Schenk

6. Emma Ridley

7. Eerika McMullen

8. Andie Gess

9. Alyssa Leclerc

10. Jeda Lobo

11. Emily Jordan

12. Annaleise Receveur

13. Leah Parker

14. Hannah McLaughlin

15. Ceylyn Kennedy

16. Lainna Ghostkeeper

17. Samara Ohori

18. Katrina Abra

19. Avery Maloney

20. Breanna Skelly

21. Chloe Krahn

22. Katherine Sprague

23. Raquel Hill

24. Jahnai Sharko

25. Avery Bayne

26.

27.

28.

29.

30.

JUNIOR GIRLS 2 (11:30 to 2:00 at DUCHESS PARK):

1. Courtney Allen

2. Eva Gobbi

3. Teagan Lorenz

4. Lennea Tobin

5. Reanna Marshall

6. Tanna Savident

7. Sofia Pirhonen

8. Sarra Gaal

9. Lauren Polillo

10. Callaway Yarmie

11. Keisha Cadle

12. Madison WIllier

13. Casey Muise

14. Paige Menge

15. Anita Bice

16. Avery Parker

17. Ella Francis

18. Julia Dreher

19. Camryn Frie

20. Sara Evans

21. Harshpreet Dhaliwal

22. Stephanie Horning

23. Taylor McGillvray

24. Brooklyn Fochler

25. Madison Florell

26. Courtney Friesen

27. Adriana Friesen

28. Shelby Pattison

29. Julianne Sprague

30. Ramona Joss

31. Quinlan Shaw-Bowers

32. Breanna Day

33. Leandra Masse

34. Faith Frankforth

35. Shelby Glaicar

36. Mycah Jolley-Shul

37.

38.

39.

40.

41.

42.

43.

44.

45.

JUNIOR BOYS (2:00 to 4:30 at DUCHESS PARK):

1. Caleb Posteraro

2. Troy Todoruk

3. Cale McConkey

4. Tristan Swartz

5. Max Moonie

6. Nik Leslie

7. Jackson Kolody

8. Rune Hartgerink

9. James Bartlett

10. Brett Kester

11. Jeremy Weaver

12. Jordan Fulljames

13. Liam Abra

14. Brandon Steel

15. Liam Tieffensee

16. Ryan Danbrook

17. Haven Dunphy

18. Cameron Pinko

19.

20.

21.

22.

23.

24.

25.

GRADE 8 BOYS AND GIRLS (4:30 to 6:30 at DUCHESS PARK):

1. Maggie Malfair

2. Halle Fanshaw

3. Lucas Wilson

4. Jake Bilbrough

5. Graham Hyam

6. Aimee Fournier

7. Naomi Locanathan

8. Trifon Halka

9. Caleb Norn

10. Taylor Martin

11. Liam Martin

12. Owen Shaw-Bowers

13. Kate Menge

14. Mataya Auxi

15. Theo Clarke

16. Kyra Thurston

17. Sawyer Dahl

18. Jocelyn Atkinson

19. Mitchell Baxter

20. Kaitlyn Sybrandy

21. Rowan Teegee-Zatorski

22. Dreanne Sharko

23. 

24.

25.

SENIOR GIRLS (6:00 to 8:30 at UNBC):

1. Justine Guillet

2. August Reed

3. Heidi Mikkelson

4. Jordyn Wolff

5. Melissa Bell

6. Emily Motley

7. Brookelyn Van Camp

8. Jenna Rea

9. Lindsay Houchen

10. Karynn Hampe

11. Randi MacDonald

12. Farrah Normand

13. Kamryn Ellery

14. Rachel Young

15. Ashleigh Evans

16. Claire Brown

17. Sydnee Witso

18. Emily Pinko

19. Syerra Ferguson

20. Emily Bast

21. Sophie Martin

22. Amy Heinze

23. Macyn Unger

24. Taryn Atkinson

25. Rylee Teegee-Zatorski

26. Sophie O'Rourke

27.

28.

29.

30.

SENIOR BOYS (7:00 to 9:30 at UNBC):

1. Jared Nelson

2. Theo Halka

3. Cole Willmann

4. Braeden Muise

5. Jared Ebert

6. Matthew Graham

7. Isaiah Ohori

8. Jordan Fulljames

9. Evan Tieffensee

10. Logan Kolybaba

11. Eli Woldringh

12. Griffin Olexyn

13. Nate Reeves

14. Ian Platzer

15.

16.

NEW BEACH SERIES FOR NORTHERN BC - PowerlegueBEACH

PowerleagueBEACH_1 Poster_2.jpg

HIGH SCHOOL BEACH OPEN - PRINCE GEORGE

HSBO_2019_North.jpg

ATTENTION: CNC GYM CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

 

 

HOUSE LEAGUE SCHEDULE CHANGES FOR MONDAY, APRIL 8 ONLY:

  • Bantam Boys Bruins - 6:00 to 7:30 at UNBC
  • Bantam Boys Anteaters - 7:30 to 9:00 at UNBC

ALL OTHER TEAMS ARE SCHEDULED FOR THEIR REGULAR TIMES

PLEASE CHECK THE HOUSE LEAGUE GAME SCHEDULES

FOR UPDATED TIMES AND LOCATIONS

 

ALL PRACTICES, HOUSE LEAGUE AND KODIAKS, ARE CANCELLED FOR THE EASTER HOLIDAY (BETWEEN FRIDAY, APRIL 19 AND MONDAY, APRIL 22).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 KODIAKS GEAR

 

PGYVC_logo.jpg

KODIAK GEAR SHOULD BE ORDERED BY EACH TEAM MANAGER. IF ATHLETES WANT TO BUY EXTRA WARM UPS, T SHIRTS, KNEE PADS AND ANKLE BRACES, THESE ITEMS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE POWERLEAGUE TOURNAMENT ON JANUARY 19, 2019 AT CNC.

MANAGERS PLEASE USE THIS FORM